waiting

I am currently waiting for the answer of a job interview that I went to last Friday. In general waiting for these kinda answers is kinda nerve racking, but this time around it is even worse, cause I really want this job. More than anything, really. I haven't been able to sleep properly, my stomach has nervous tickles every half hour or so. The worst part is that I haven't got a good feeling about how the job interview went down. My energy wasn't up high enough and I don't think I could convince her that I would be pretty good at the job. Which I absolutely believe, but it is just sorta hard for me to communicate that to people. Especially in Danish. Oh well, today it is Monday and she said I would get a reply today. Hasn't happened so far. I don't know what to do, if I don't get the job. I want it so so so much and I would do anything to get it. Also I have run out of ideas of what to do when I don't get it. Ugh. :( Not to be pessimistic, but the fact that I haven't gotten an answer yet is not a very good sign. And to make matters worse, I don't even have a new episode of Parenthood, Community or Glee to watch to forget my sorrow. Seriously, if I don't get this job, I'm gonna cry.

Ingen kommentarer

Skriv en ny kommentar

korac

korac

20, Oslo

Well, I am a film student from Denmark/Germany and this is my blog. enjoy.

Kategorier

Arkiv

hits